Magics News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21


Apr
15

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
3:30 pm | Barberton HS Sports Complex @ Barberton High School

Apr
15

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Theodore Roosevelt High School

Theodore Roosevelt High School
4:30 pm | Barberton Sports Complex @ Barberton Sports Complex

Apr
15

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
4:30 pm | Barberton Sports Complex @ Barberton Sports Complex

Apr
15

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
4:30 pm | Baseball Field @ Granger Elementary School

Apr
15

Girls Varsity Softball at Theodore Roosevelt High School

Theodore Roosevelt High School
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Park – RHS Baseball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Tennis at Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
12:01 am | Tennis Courts @ Tallmadge High School

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Track vs. Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
4:00 pm | Barberton HS Sports Complex @ Barberton High School

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Track vs. Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
4:00 pm | Barberton HS Sports Complex @ Barberton High School

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
4:30 pm | Barberton HS Sports Complex @ Barberton High School

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
4:30 pm | Barberton Sports Complex @ Barberton Sports Complex

Apr
16

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
4:30 pm | Baseball Field @ Granger Elementary School

Apr
16

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
4:30 pm | Our Lady of the Elms Softball Field @ Revere Local Schools

Apr
17

Boys Varsity Tennis at Kent Roosevelt High School

Theodore Roosevelt High School
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
17

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Fairless HS/MS

Fairless HS/MS
5:00 pm | Barberton Sports Complex @ Barberton Sports Complex

Apr
18

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Copley High School

Copley High School
4:30 pm | Barberton Sports Complex @ Barberton Sports Complex

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Softball at Springfield High School & Jr. High (Akron)

Springfield High School & Jr. High (Akron)
4:30 pm | Softball Field @ JEDD Park

Apr
18

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Springfield High School & Jr. High (Akron) – TEAM RED

Springfield High School & Jr. High (Akron) – TEAM RED
4:30 pm | Softball Field @ JEDD Park

Apr
18

Boys Varsity Baseball at Copley High School

Copley High School
4:30 pm | Baseball Field @ Copley High School

Apr
19

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Dover City Schools

Dover City Schools
5:00 pm | Field 4 @ Genshaft Park

Apr
19

Girls Varsity Softball at Dalton High School

Dalton High School
7:00 pm | Field 4 @ Genshaft Park

Apr
20

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Canton McKinley High School

Canton McKinley High School
10:00 am | Barberton Sports Complex @ Barberton Sports Complex