Magics News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20


Sep
14

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Chippewa JR/SR HS
3:30 pm | Baseball Field @ Chippewa JR/SR High School

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Austintown Local Schools

Austintown Local Schools
5:30 pm | Main Gym @ Barberton High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Austintown Local Schools

Austintown Local Schools
6:30 pm | Main Gym @ Barberton High School

Sep
15

Boys Varsity Golf at Springfield High School

Springfield High School & Jr. High (Akron)
3:40 pm | Chenoweth Golf Course @ Chenoweth Golf Course

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Firestone CLC
4:00 pm | Main Gym @ Barberton High School

Sep
15

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Theodore Roosevelt High School

Theodore Roosevelt High School
5:30 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Theodore Roosevelt High School

Theodore Roosevelt High School
6:30 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
15

Boys Varsity Soccer at Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
7:00 pm | Gym-Varsity @ Aurora City Schools

Sep
16

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
4:00 pm | Main Gym @ Barberton High School

Sep
16

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
4:15 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Sep
16

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
7:15 pm | Main Gym @ Barberton High School

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

Coventry High School / Middle School
3:15 pm | Barberton Brookside Country Club @ Barberton Brookside Country Club

Sep
17

Boys Freshman Football at Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School

Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School
4:30 pm | BBH Stadium @ Brecksville-Broadview Hts High School

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Soccer at Massillon Washington High School

Massillon Washington High School
5:00 pm | Massillon Junior High Athletic Complex @ Massillon Middle School

Sep
17

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Highland HS/MS-Medina

Highland HS/MS-Medina
5:30 pm | Gym @ Highland High School-Medina

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Highland HS/MS-Medina

Highland HS/MS-Medina
6:30 pm | Gym @ Highland High School-Medina

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Football vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School

Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School
7:00 pm | Sharkey Stadium @ Barberton High School

Sep
19

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School

Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School
10:00 am | BBH Stadium @ Brecksville-Broadview Hts High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Ravenna High School/Brown Middle School

Ravenna High School/Brown Middle School
1:00 pm | Main Gym @ Barberton High School

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Green HS/MS – Uniontown

Green HS/MS – Uniontown
5:00 pm | Main Gym @ Barberton High School